Match Schedule International, Match Schedule International Use

Following a stunning Last Attract for the FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 Match schedule, the last competition suit schedule is released on FIFA+.

Provided the small nature of Qatar, occasion coordinators had the ability to designate, for the very first time ever, team phase video games to an arena and kick-off time for each matchday after the last attract, enhancing the suit schedule for the benefit and convenience of viewers, groups, media, and the global target market.

Best Soccer Live Streaming Apps for Watch FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022

⇈ Click Install/Download/Buka/Pasang ⇈

A total of 64 video games will be played to decide the champions of the FIFA Globe Cup Qatar 2022™. See when and where the activity will occur.

From key days to kick-off times, here is all you need to know about this year’s competition.

When and where is the 2022 Globe Cup?

The 2022 Globe Cup in Qatar begins on Sunday, November 20 at the Al Bayt Arena when the holds handle Ecuador in Team A.

The competition was initially readied to start a day later on with Senegal’s video game versus the Netherlands at Al Thumama Arena but Qatar’s suit was removed ahead to permit them to open up their home competition.

England will currently feature on the second day with their Team B suit versus Iran scheduled to occur on Monday, November 21 with a 1 pm UK time kick-off. The video game is simply 8 days after the Premier Organization closes down

When will the Globe Cup squads be announced?

All 32 nations have until Monday, November 14 to send their 26-player squads with FIFA formally revealing those squads on Tuesday, November 15.

England manager Gareth Southgate has currently called his team with Callum Wilson, James Maddison, and Ben White all consisted of, while Wales have selected Joe Allen despite his current lack of football.

Best Free Football Live Streaming Application in USA, UK, Canada, Germany 2022

⇈ Click Install/Download/Buka/Pasang ⇈

What is the Globe Cup team attract?

The 2022 Globe Cup will start with 32 groups in 8 teams of 4:

– Team A: Qatar, Ecuador, Senegal, Netherlands

– Team B: England, Iran, USA, Wales

– Team C: Argentina, Saudi Arabia, Mexico, Poland

– Team Decoration: France, Australia, Denmark, Tunisia

– Team E: Spain, Costa Rica, Germany, Japan

– Team F: Belgium, Canada, Morocco, Croatia

– Team G: Brazil, Serbia, Switzerland, Cameroon

– Team H: Portugal, Ghana, Uruguay, Southern Korea

What are the FIFA Globe Cup Qatar 2022 Suit Schedule and Style?

Download and install PDF

4 suits will be played every day throughout the team phase, which will run over a 12-day duration and see champions and runners-up progress to the round of 16.

Unlike at Euro 2020, there will be a third-place play-off video game on December 17.

Team phase – all kick-off times in the UK

Sunday, November 20

Team A: Qatar vs Ecuador (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

Monday, November 21

Team B: England vs Iran (Khalifa Worldwide Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 1 pm)

Team A: Senegal vs Netherlands (Al Thumama Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 4 pm)

Team B: USA vs Wales (Ahmed container Ali Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 7 pm)

Tuesday, November 22

Team C: Argentina vs Saudi Arabia (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 10 am)

Team Decoration: Denmark vs Tunisia (Education and learning City Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 1 pm)

Team C: Mexico vs Poland (Arena 974, Doha; kick-off 4pm)

Team Decoration: France vs Australia (Al Janoub Arena, Al Wakrah; kick-off 7pm)

Wednesday, November 23

Team F: Morocco vs Croatia (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 10am)

Team E: Germany vs Japan (Khalifa Worldwide Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 1pm)

Team E: Spain vs Costa Rica (Al Thumama Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 4pm)

Team F: Belgium vs Canada (Ahmed container Ali Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 7pm)

Thursday, November 24

Team G: Switzerland vs Cameroon (Al Janoub Arena, Al Wakrah; kick-off 10 am)

Team H: Uruguay vs Southern Korea (Education and learning City Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 1 pm)

Team H: Portugal vs Ghana (Arena 974, Doha; kick-off 4 pm)

Team G: Brazil vs Serbia (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 7 pm)

Friday, November 25

Team B: Wales vs Iran (Ahmed container Ali Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 10 am)

Team A: Qatar vs Senegal (Al Thumama Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 1 pm)

Team A: Netherlands vs Ecuador (Khalifa Worldwide Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 4 pm)

Team B: England vs USA (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

Saturday, November 26

Team Decoration: Tunisia vs Australia (Al Janoub Arena, Al Wakrah; kick-off 10 am)

Team C: Poland vs Saudi Arabia (Education and learning City Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 1 pm)

Team Decoration: France vs Denmark (Arena 974, Doha; kick-off 4 pm)

Team C: Argentina vs Mexico (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 7 pm)

Sunday, November 27

Team E: Japan vs Costa Rica (Ahmed container Ali Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 10 am)

Team F: Belgium vs Morocco (Al Thumama Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 1 pm)

Team F: Croatia vs Canada (Khalifa Worldwide Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 4 pm)

Team E: Spain vs Germany (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

Monday, November 28

Team G: Cameroon vs Serbia (Al Janoub Arena, Al Wakrah; kick-off 10 am)

Team H: Southern Korea vs Ghana (Education and learning City Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 1 pm)

Team G: Brazil vs Switzerland (Arena 974, Doha; kick-off 4 pm)

Team H: Portugal vs Uruguay (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 7 pm)

BACA JUGA !  NewJeans Kembali Rilis Lagu Ditto dengan 2 Versi Video, Gaet Model Korea Tampan di Video

Tuesday, November 29

Team A: Netherlands vs Qatar (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 3 pm)

Team A: Ecuador vs Senegal (Khalifa Worldwide Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 3 pm)

Team B: Wales vs England (Ahmed container Ali Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 7 pm)

Team B: Iran vs USA (Al Thumama Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

Wednesday, November 30

Team Decoration: Australia vs Denmark (Al Janoub Arena, Al Wakrah; kick-off 3 pm)

Team Decoration: Tunisia vs France (Education and learning City Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 3 pm)

Team C: Poland vs Argentina (Arena 974, Doha; kick-off 7 pm)

Team C: Saudi Arabia vs Mexico (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 7 pm)

Thursday, December 1

Team F: Croatia vs Belgium (Ahmed container Ali Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 3 pm)

Team F: Canada vs Morocco (Al Thumama Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 3pm)

Team E: Costa Rica vs Germany (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7pm)

Team E: Japan vs Spain (Khalifa Worldwide Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 7pm)

Friday, December 2

Team G: Southern Korea vs Portugal (Education and learning City Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 3 pm)

Team G: Ghana vs Uruguay (Al Janoub Arena, Al Wakrah; kick-off 3 pm)

Team H: Serbia vs Switzerland (Arena 974, Doha; kick-off 7 pm)

Team H: Cameroon vs Brazil (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 7 pm)

⇈ Click Install/Download/Buka/Pasang ⇈

Rounded of 16

Saturday, December 3

49 – Champions of Team A vs Runners-up of Team B (Khalifa Worldwide Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 3 pm)

50 – Champions of Team C vs Runners-up of Team Decoration (Ahmed container Ali Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 7 pm)

Sunday, December 4

52 – Champions of Team Decoration vs Runners-up of Team C (Al Thumama Arena, Doha; kick-off 3 pm)

51 – Champions of Team B vs Runners-up of Team A (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

Monday, December 5

53 – Champions of Team E vs Runners-up of Team F (Al Janoub Arena, Al Wakrah; kick-off 3 pm)

54 – Champions of Team G vs Runners-up of Team H (Arena 974, Doha; kick-off 7 pm)

Tuesday, December 6

55 – Champions of Team F vs Runners-up of Team E (Education and learning City Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 3 pm)

56 – Champions of Team H vs Runners-up of Team G (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 7 pm)

Quarter-finals

Friday, December 9

58 – Champions of 53 vs Champions of 54 (Education and learning City Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 3 pm)

57 – Champions of 49 vs Champions of 50 (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; 7 pm)

Saturday, December 10

60 – Champions of 55 vs Champions of 56 (Al Thumama Arena, Doha; kick-off 3 pm)

59 – Champions of 51 vs Champions of 52 (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

Semi-finals

Tuesday, December 13

61 – Champions of 57 vs Champions of 58 (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 7 pm)

Wednesday, December 14

62 – Champions of 59 vs Champions of 60 (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

Saturday, December 17

63 – 3rd place play-off (Khalifa Worldwide Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 3 pm)

Last

Sunday, December 18

64 – The Globe Cup last (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 3 pm)

⇈ Click Install/Download/Buka/Pasang ⇈

What are England and Wales’ potential routes to the last?

If England/Wales victories Team B…

– Sunday, December 4 – Last 16: England/Wales vs Ecuador (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

– Saturday, December 10 – Quarter-final: England/Wales vs France (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

– Wednesday, December 14 – Semi-final: England/Wales vs Belgium (Al Bayt Arena, Al Khor; kick-off 7 pm)

– Sunday, December 18 – Last: England/Wales vs Netherlands (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 3 pm)

If England/Wales finish second in Team B…

– Saturday, December 3 – Last 16: Netherlands vs England/Wales (Khalifa Worldwide Arena, Al Rayyan; kick-off 3 pm)

– Friday, December 9 – Quarter-final: England/Wales vs Argentina (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; 7 pm)

– Tuesday, December 13 – Semi-final: England/Wales vs Brazil (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 7 pm)

– Sunday, December 18 – Last: England/Wales vs France (Lusail Renowned Arena, Lusail; kick-off 3 pm)

*Based on the highest FIFA globe position finishing top of particular teams and winning knock-out video games

When will the suits kick off?

The first 2 rounds of the FIFA Globe Cup Qatar 2022 suit schedule will begin at 1 pm, 4 pm, 7 pm, and 10 pm local time (10 am, 1 pm, 4 pm, and 7 pm in the Unified Kingdom).

Kick-off times for the last round of team video games and knockout-round suits will be 6 pm and 10 pm local time (3 pm and 7 pm UK time).

The last is scheduled to begin at 6 pm local time (3 pm UK time)

What are the venues?

The team video games will occur throughout 8 stadia:

– Al Bayt Arena

– Khalifa Worldwide Arena

– Al Thumama Arena

– Ahmad Container Ali Arena

– Lusail Arena

– Ras Abu Aboud Arena

– Education and learning City Arena

– Al Janoub Arena.

Key Globe Cup, Premier Organization, and Scottish Premiership days

July 30 – Scottish Premiership period starts together with the EFL Champion, Organization One, and Organization 2.

August 6 – Premier Organization period starts.

November 12-13 – Last rounded of Premier Organization, Champion, and Scottish Premiership suits before the Globe Cup.

November 20 – Globe Cup starts.

December 2 – Last set of group-stage suits.

December 3-6 – The round of 16 starts.

December 9-10 – The quarter-finals.

December 10 – The Champion resumes.

December 13-14 – Globe Cup semi-finals.

December 17 – The Scottish Premiership resumes.

December 18 – Globe Cup last.

December 26 – The Premier Organization resumes.